Creatinine & Blood Urea Problem High Level this question feed

RADHEY SHYAM PRASAD, 18 June 2018 23:52

Name - Radhey Shyam Prasad Age - 55 Years Gender - Male Marital Status - Married Address - Vill - New Hatta, Po & Ps - Chenari, Dist - Rohtas, Sasaram, Bihar Pin - 821104 Present Complaint - Creatinine Level is 9.3 & Blood Urea is 110. Medication - AIIMS Duration - Approx 2 Years Medication - Dr. Jain Urine Clinic Indore Duration - 1 Months Approx. Past Illness - Sugar & BP problem is from 12 years & both are approx under control but weekness is always feeling.

Dear Sir, Above information is enough for understand the patient situation. Sir,My Name is Manish Prakash, S/O Radhey Shyam Prasad & I am belong from middle class family. I am not want to go for dilysys & kidney transplant option. So please suggest me for the best medical treatment because my all family member is very tensed.

Thanks & Regards Manish Prakash +91-89######33

Tags: Kidney
Read Replies | Related Questions | Ask Question? | Post Reply

Doctor's Ayurvedic Advice:-

Dialysis is advised based on the kidney function test. Please let me know all the investigation reports to guide you further. As the urea and creatinine values are higher, please continue to have regular checkups with your treating physician. The following Allopathic medicines can be taken along with Ayurvedic medicines.

Ayurvedic medicines like Punarnavadi kwath - 15ml with 60ml of warm water before food, Divya Gokshuradi Guggulu and Nephromed tablets can be taken for a month and then reviewed.

Eat healthy food and include cumin seeds, coriander, barly and gokshuram. Reduce excess red meat, organ meat, butter, oil, refined flour, sugar, alcohol, caffeine, colas and salt. Potassium, phosphorus and purine rich foods should be limited. Drink water as advised by your doctor.

Pls. visit our store for Ayurvedic & Herbal Medicines
posted by Dr.Ramani on 13 July 2018 15:24

Reply as Guest OR Sign Up / Login


Answer length: 0 characters.


Related Questions


Stone of 6mm size in both kidney

asked by subhi79 on 13 June 2012 13:42
I am suffering from'6mm'kidney stone problem in both kidneys. Taking'Pathreena' & Chandranasav syrup from 5 months. can u tell me how long should i take the pills.I am get sick & tired of taking pills from such a long time. how much time will stone take to get dissolve??... Read More
YogaGuru Says:- Nilstone for Kidney/Bladder Stones is found to be very effective for kidney stones. It comes in the form of capsules and ayurvedic medicine. It needs to be taken maximum for 9 days, 2 capsules everyday in the morning with lime water without adding salt. Total 18 capsules. It dissolves the stone and you might see results in first 2 days. I have used it myself. Check ayurvedic distirbutor or shop nearby.. Read more

Kidney health

asked by shipramehul on 28 January 2010 14:26
dear swami ji In our heredity we have problem of kidney stones and urinary uneasyness is any medicine that i can take to be fit please do send me some response please... Read More
Dr.Vijay Says:- Stones occur anywhere in the urinary tract (kidneys, bladder, ureters, urethra) and are called renal or urinary calculi Usually symptoms are not apparent until a stone blocks the urinary tract Factors which contribute to kidney stones: •Recurrent urinary tract infections. Drinking too little fluid Taking medications like calcium-based antacids •Metabolic disorders such as hyperthyroidism.. Read more

Kidney function and fracture

asked by venkatesh b on 25 September 2010 17:10
Pranam Guruji, we are based out of Bangalore. My mother is 59 yrs old. she had pneumonia & underwent for treatment for 15 days. after two months she fall in to sick (fever, vamit, nausia) we had checked with doctor & has confirmed she has proteinuria, urine bladder thick & grade 1 nephrology. Being a poor family we are worrying on her future. Since doctor advised her to not take fruit... Read More
Dr.Vijay Says:- Hello, It is better to follow allopath advice if they have diagnosed as any kidney failure or nephropathy With.. Read more

Kidney problem is thair any tretment?

asked by carp on 27 October 2012 22:18
dear sir my name is pavan my father is a diabetic patient.{from 28 yers} now he is suffering from abdominal TB. ANEMIA and also his creatine level is 3.0. is there any treatment without having any problem on his kidney. now he is on English medicine. doctor advices me that he might go on dayalises. ... Read More
Dr.Vijay Says:- Hello Pavan, You might be aware of various complications that a chronic diabetic patient can get as the disease advances. So according to your information regarding your father’s condition it is advisable for him to go with the regular Allopathic medications and follow your physician’s advice. At this stage, Ayurvedic medicines can act as a supportive therapy only. Since he is.. Read more

Kidney stones

asked by kalajamun on 7 December 2014 14:59
my name is Pasha 31 years old married i am suffering with kidney stone it Size 9mm in vuj suffering with 6 months what are the medicines to be used to solve this problem... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Kidney, Stones
Dr.Ramani Says:- Kidney stones which are less than 5mm are usually managed with medicines. But as the size of your stone is 9mm, it must be treated based on its position and symptoms. So if the symptoms cannot be managed or if the stone blocks the flow of urine please consult with your urologist. Medicines like Varunadi Kasayam, Nil stone can be taken for 3months and then reviewed Include barley, coriander.. Read more

Kidney disease. male 26 years

asked by mumtaz2025 on 30 June 2016 17:53
Sir I am from Patna Bihar,one of my family member having major kidney problem. Last month it is not responsible found when his creatinine was 11.3 we have go allopathic medicine as well as some aurvedic medicine. Yesterday we have done reports now his creatinine is 12.5 His BP is very high 190/110, lot of problemfacing like headache, bometing etc. I hear that in your hospital some arrangements... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Kidney
Dr.Ramani Says:- Chronic renal failure is treated based on the investigation reports like kidney function test. Generally dialysis is advised if the GFR is between 15~29ml/min and creatinine level is between more than 9 mg/dL. It is decided considering the overall health of the person. Please follow the advise of your nephrologist by doing dialysis and taking the medications to improve the function of the kidney... Read more


Organic Liver Kidney care (LKC) Capsules
Organic Liver - Kidney Care capsules is an effective safeguard for the liver and kidneys against...
LITHOCARE For Kidneys
LITHOCARE is a research based formulation containing anti-infective, anti inflammatory and diuretic...
Nephromed for Kidney Disorders
A Dietary Supplement for Acute & Chronic Nephritis, Nephrotic Syndrome, Chronic Renal failure, Diabetic...
Nilstone for Kidney/Bladder Stones
Nilstone is a majestic ayurvedic remedy for Kidney Stones. It dissolves performed stones and is...
Aluretic Tablets
Aluretic Tablets improves function of Kidneys, Heart, Liver & Lungs. Regulates urine elimination &...
Uriclear Capsules
Uriclear Capsules plays an important role in managing uric acid at healthy level. It works to restrain...

More Products..






Disclaimer - Information provided on this website is not meant to substitute for the advice provided by your own physician / medical professional. We assume no liability and expressly disclaims any responsibility for individuals health conditions.