Ayurvedic Medicines For Creatinine - Ayurvedic Medicines & Remedies

How to treat creatinine 5.08, blood urea 127,Hb 8

asked by Gurcharan on 12 July 2013 13:05
My age 64 04/11/1948.Bypass done in Dec.2000 angioplastry done 1n 2007 and 2011. angiographi done 5 times.high bp diabtic patient in the age of fifty years.prostate problem etc etc. Gurcharan singh mob.98######56. 418, Bhera enclave,paschim vihar, New... Read More
Dr.Saurabh Says:- Dear Gurcharan Ji, Ayurveda has got many good medicines for treating kidney diseases but before proceeding further we appreciate if you could avoid high protein diet in your meals.take less pulses,soyabeans, cheese etc. Take Jwaar ka aata for making chapatis and avoid excess intake of waterAvoid any kind of stress and practice Pranayama daily in morningAvoid salty and spicy food, specially junk food.. Read more



Creatinine ayurvedic medicine

asked by sneh on 21 May 2013 11:04
namaste , my mummy's creatinine is 1.02 and normal range for female is 0.6 to 1.1.she has high blood pressure medication since last 9 years and her BP stays normal , no daibetis. her weight is 75 kgs Is ter any precautions which we can take to control... Read More
Dr.Saurabh Says:- Dear Sneh, It's good that the creatinine levels of your mom are quite in control and also i appreciate your kind concern towards maintaining the precautions to stay away from CKDSo , first of all ask your mother to avoid excess protein intake in her diet; proteins say all dairy products, pulses , Red meat etcAvoid soybean and all legumes too.Also reduce tea/ coffee intake as much she can doEating.. Read more

creatinine

asked by rippenjot on 11 May 2013 20:54
i rajinder singh(male) age 68 yr regular reader of patangji yog peth punjabi magazine (50057id) i have family history of daibatic. my cretinine goes recent from 1.8 to 2.8 , ihave heart surgery 10 year ago and gagude operation + servicle problem also . kindly gude me how to prvent further damage to kidney and plz guide me the food/ fruit guide as my hemoglobin is just 7.8 my boold sugar remian... Read More
Dr.Sanjay Says:- as per your problem start with tab chandraprabha vati 2tab twice daily of badyanath along with that take neem cap 250mg twice daily of himalya make sure that you have to continue with your previous heart and dibeties medication as before do have a regular chekup of your blood to have a proper control eat more of salad i mean carrot and cucumber you need more fibrous food to absorb more of fluid to.. Read more

Kidneys influenced by high creatinine due to diebeties

asked by satnam on 9 May 2013 17:58
dear sir om mt father is suffering from diebeties from last 10 yrs but from last two years he is suffering from creatinine and now its increased from 4.96-5.9 hemoglobin is 8.4 uric acid is 5.3 we are taking allopathic cure and aur nephrologist is saying that kidneys are 70% damaged and we have to go through dialysis when they'll be 80%, its toatally horrifying us , pls suggest us suitable... Read More
Dr.George Says:- Dear friend, Wishes from my yoga. Serum creatinine means the creatinine level in the blood. It is 0.7 to 1.2 mg/ml is its normal rangeIt is the indicator of toxic sedimentation in the blood. Ceatinine is actually the waste product of muscle metabolism Serum creatinine is not the only indicator for starting dialysis. They will have to go for further more tests such as glomerular filtration rate and.. Read more

Serum creatinine 8.94 mg/dl

asked by Arikuti on 27 April 2013 17:49
Hello Sir, My Wife is undergoing dyialsys 3 times per week and she is having Serum Creatinine 8.94 . Doctors are suggesting for transplantation. Is there any Ayurvedic medicine which can help her kidney to funciton as normal and to bring down Creatinine level to normal - If yes - how long it will take - Please help me ASAP Thanks &... Read More
Dr.Sony Says:- Hello sir, First of all thank you so much for writing to us. It seems like the kidney failure of your wife is going up to grade 5. The creatinine level also is seen to worsen which tells that kidney is at a bad stage. In this stage i would truely recommend you to go for a kidney transplantation. Any other ayurvedic medicine at this stage will not serve the purpose. Although these medicines will go.. Read more

Increment of blood urea and creatinine

asked by savisu on 20 April 2013 14:14
sir my father is 63 yrs old. he is heart patient, acute dibetic patient. Now these days his blood urea level is 310 and creatinine is 6.8 (which is decresed from 7.5). Please suggest me the medicines and also how can i get these medicines. With regards savisu... Read More
YogaGuru Says:- Dear friend, As per your info your father is a Diabetic patient and if the creatinine and urea levels are increasing then it straightway reflects then it has start affecting his kidneys now. But don't worry , we have to control his sugar levels with whatever medicines he is taking and start Divya Ashmari Har Kwath twice daily before meals with Divya Gokshuradi Guggulu 2 tabs with kwath. Avoid.. Read more

How to reduce the blood urea & creatinine

asked by kumar.klm on 10 April 2013 17:18
Dear Sir, My sister affected in Kidney failure. The test result are below: hemoglobin : 8.0 g/dl Blood UREA : 126 mg/dl Creatinine : 9.6 mg/dl photasiam : 6.0 meq/l hematocrit : 24% (PCV) Kindly guide me to rectify the Kidney... Read More
Dr.Sanjay Says:- as per your problem the very first thing is that it is a serious condition of kidney for which you should go for a nephrologyst opinion ma y be she has to undergo some emergency treatment to purify the blood. then you can start with tb chandprabha vati 2td of badyanath twice daily with gokshuradi gugule 2td of badyanath twice daily with neem cap 500mg of himalya once in night .also she should intake.. Read more

Creatinine and Urea Ayurvedic Treatment

asked by altaf32 on 2 October 2012 12:14
Dear Sir , My wife has problem of creatinine and urea which is now creatinine 4.0mg/dl & urea 80mg/dl. She is 50 years old. Please suggest me the medicine & let me know how I can get these medicine. Thank You & Regards.... Read More
Dr.Vijay Says:- Hello, Increased creatinine and urea indicates the poor function of kidneys. As your wife is 50-year-old, it is better to continue moderl or allopath medicines for saving kidney function and along with you may try ayurvedic medicines which are best suitable for her. There are herbal medicines and siddha medicines, homeopathy medicines which are helpful. You may have proper diet and avoid food.. Read more

High creatinine & urea in blood

asked by altaf on 30 September 2012 19:32
my wife has problem of B/Pfrom last two years, some time it became 100/160but using medicin it became 85/130.and from last 8 months she has the problemof creatinine & urea Which 4.0mg/dl & 80mg/dl.She is undertreatment of local allopathic kidney specialest Dr. Please suggest for her medicin & let me know how I can get them.She is 50years old.ThankYou & regards.... Read More
Dr.Arindham Says:- Dear Altaf Ji, High blood pressure for long time can also effect the normal functioning of kidney Also what i can elicit that her metabolism is also not at all proper As per ayurveda she must and should take now very normal and light diet.Coriander seeds one spoon soaked in 300 ml of water over night and then next morning filter the water and ask her to drink that on empty stomach. This is good for.. Read more

Heart Blockages and Creatinine

asked by senpranabesh on 31 August 2012 20:30
My father is of 78 years of age and on 12th August, 2012 he was implanted with dual chamber pacemaker. But on 20th August he has got another heart failure incidence and he was admitted to hospital.Doctors want to go for angiogram to find out if any blockages but since my father's creatinine is 2.5 now they are not being able to go for angiogram.Please note my father is having blood sugar... Read More
Dr.Vijay Says:- Hello, As your father is 78-year-old and is suffering from cardiac problem and has already underwent interventional surgery and again according to you, doctors has suggested angiogram for clearing blockages. So, by going through your fathers case history, it is better to continue his regular medications and along with that, there are certain herbal medicines which are helpful to control these kind.. Read more

Lowering Creatinine level

asked by charan on 30 June 2012 12:44
Dear Dr. Saheb, My medical history is as follows: I am 63 year old male, weight around 92.6 kg, height 6ft inch, blood pressure aound 133/83,creatinine level on average 230, medium drinker. I had aortic valve replaced 3 years ago, NOT a diabetic , increasing breathlessness, QRS duration on ECG is approx 118 cm. US kidneys are normal appearance in terms of size, shape and corticomedullary... Read More
Dr.Sharma Says:- Dear Mr.Charan thanks for writing to usYOU have well described your problemsAlso the management given to you by doctors is competent. But you have symptom of Breathlessness,it may be sign of FAT" accumulating in the body may heart or Kidneys What you may do here is that practice some yoga postures mentioned in Yoga VCD for Madhumeha (Diabetes) by Swami Ramdev ji (Hindi) Also always eat 2/3 of.. Read more

Low creatinine levels

asked by Wasuhy on 25 November 2011 9:32
Good Morning, My name is Wasuhy, my daughter is 27 years old and she has very high creatinine levels and also goes for dialysis. She goes for dialysis 2 times a week and the doctor said her kidney is in stage 5. Is there any medication/remedy for her, so that she can refrain from going for dialysis and lead a normal life?... Read More
Dr.Vijay Says:- Hello, Due to high creatinine levels in your 27-year-old daughter, there may be improper functioning of kidneys and hence, your daughter is undergoing dialysis. Hence, in order to manage kidney functioning, you need to depend on allopath remedies like dialysis, however, you can consume ayurvedic herbal medicines which are helpful to enhance proper kidney functioning which is very helpful and acts as.. Read more

Baba ramdev medicine for high creatinine

asked by Kimmie on 23 June 2011 18:11
Hi Sir, I need advice on baba ramdev medicine for high creatinine ?, I am thankful to... Read More
Dr.George Says:- Dear friend, Kidneys are the organs responsible for the removal of waste products from the blood. If both our kidneys are not functioning well body will several vital proteins and minerals through the urine and also cause the increase of toxic concentration in blood.Dialysis is a process in which we are doing the process of filtration artificially outside the the body. There are acute.. Read more

Ayurvedic treatment for elevated creatinine in body

asked by Nitesh sharma on 22 June 2011 12:01
Hello, I want advice on ayurvedic treatment for elevated creatinine in body ?, I would be grateful to... Read More
Dr.Arindham Says:- Namate ! Greetings from myyog.com !! To balance the creatine level there are so may ayurvedic remedies available. The only things is that, along with the medicines , proper dietary regimen and some pranayama altogether will show very good results Thus some pranayama like anulom vilom, Bhastrika are to be done on regular basis.Drink coriander water at least once a day or twice day.Reduce the intake.. Read more

Baba ramdev and serum creatinine

asked by Alden on 14 June 2011 12:18
I would like to have advice on baba ramdev and serum creatinine ?, waiting for your answer, kindly reply... Read More
Dr.Sony Says:- Hello, Thank you so much for writing to us.The test report is very critical and the condition of your mother is worsening Here firstly haemoglobin is going way below normal, secondly both urea and creatinine is also not getting excreted as expected. This should be treated immediately without further delay At this stage i strongly recommend you to consult an allopathic physician nearby and do the.. Read more

Baba ramdev how to reduce urea and creatinine

asked by Velvet on 13 June 2011 18:09
I require information on baba ramdev how to reduce urea and creatinine ?, I would be grateful to... Read More
Dr.Arindham Says:- Hi As per your query, what we can suggest that for reducing the level of Urea and Creatinine, one needs to follow a very simple and light meals, less protein, less salt, less oil and cooked food and less acidic food A proper breathing exercise like Anulom vilom, Bhastrika pranayam Drinking plenty of water and even drinking coriander water soaked overnight is very very good and useful Plus some.. Read more

Ayurvedic treatment for reducing blood urea creatinine

asked by Harvey on 2 May 2011 12:04
I require information on ayurvedic treatment for reducing blood urea creatinine ?, I would be grateful to... Read More
YogaGuru Says:- Please refer to our doctor's advice below:- Ayurvedic treatment for excess.. Read more

Lower Creatinine

asked by nabomita on 15 April 2011 16:05
my father is 65 yrs old. had prolonged diabetes since may years. from the past 2 years his health deteorated. though now the sugar is under control, his creatinine is 4.66###### and blood urea is 108. he has become very weak. there are plenty of food restrictions like no milk, no daal, no animal protein. he is also taking Ram dev baba's medicine. please... Read More
Dr.Vijay Says:- Hello, As your 65-year-old father is suffering from diabetes and due to which he is probably suffering from diabetic related complications which are clear in his case, he is suffering from poor kidney functioning and for which he must follow proper diet which is important and it is better to prefer dietician advice which is important. You have to keep on monitoring his blood sugar levels and other.. Read more

Need ur medicines to control sugar level n blood ure n creatinine

asked by ekta on 18 March 2011 11:37
respected baba ji... my mother having heart prob n had gone under surgery for pace maker..she also having sugar n her blood urea is 177 and her creatinine is 1.35 kindly tel me the treatment for this n what all medicines she should eat ....i am very much worried about her kindly help... Read More
Dr.Sony Says:- Hello, There is a serious issue taking place with your mother. As you know that her blood urea nitrogen level and creatinine are seen to be elevated which never at all is a good sign. This give me a picture that her kidney is not functioning properly and is to be undergone various blood tests to make sure that she is not suffering from CKD. So i would strongly recommend you at this stage to.. Read more

High Blood Pressure, Diabetic, and Urea Creatinine

asked by prasanna_msm on 23 January 2011 9:24
Dear Doctor, My father is 70 years old and is suffering from diabetes and high blood pressure since last 20 years. In 2004, he underwent a coronary artery (left) surgery to avoid paralysis. It was blocked about 90%. Similarly, he was operated for preventive CABG (bypass surgery) in 2008. During this surgery, we noticed that his creatinine level was around 2.0. Recently, we once again investigated... Read More
Dr.Vijay Says:- Hello, As your father is suffering from multiple complaints with diabetes and hypertension and post surgery for CABG. His creatinine levels are raising as a complication of diabetes which is common at one age if an individual is not following proper diet and lifestyle which is important to follow. For now, if he is taking some medications, he can continue as such and he can take some limited.. Read more

Organic Liver Kidney care (LKC) Capsules
Organic Liver - Kidney Care capsules is an effective safeguard for the liver and kidneys against...
LITHOCARE For Kidneys
LITHOCARE is a research based formulation containing anti-infective, anti inflammatory and diuretic...
Nephromed for Kidney Disorders
A Dietary Supplement for Acute & Chronic Nephritis, Nephrotic Syndrome, Chronic Renal failure, Diabetic...
Nilstone for Kidney/Bladder Stones
Nilstone is a majestic ayurvedic remedy for Kidney Stones. It dissolves performed stones and is...
Aluretic Tablets
Aluretic Tablets improves function of Kidneys, Heart, Liver & Lungs. Regulates urine elimination &...
Uriclear Capsules
Uriclear Capsules plays an important role in managing uric acid at healthy level. It works to restrain...

More Products..





Disclaimer - Information provided on this website is not meant to substitute for the advice provided by your own physician / medical professional. We assume no liability and expressly disclaims any responsibility for individuals health conditions.