Esr - Ayurvedic Medicines & Remedies

Regarding esr problem

asked by chinmay on 11 January 2018 20:25
hi sir this is regarding my mothers health she is having high esr rate [90] she is suffering from joints pain plz hepl with remidies... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Esr
Dr.Ramani Says:- High ESR is a marker of inflammation and please let me know if you have done any other investigation. It is usually elevated in inflammatory arthritic condition. So I shall suggest you with the basic medicines that will help to reduce the pain. Ayurvedic medicines like Rasnaerandadi kvath - 15ml with 60ml of warm water before food twice daily, Yograj Guggulu - 2tablets before food twice daily, and.. Read more



Esr in blood

asked by ganie on 10 November 2017 17:35
hello sir. my age 31. I have esr in blood 40.I am suffering from so many years .ayurvedic have medicine for this disease. so pls give medicine deatils. I have no other bad habits.only more than 6 timescale a TEA daily.am in village.no more powerfulmedicins... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Blood, Esr

How to reduce ESR 100

asked by Manpreetkimt on 12 August 2017 5:58
Hi doctor, My father taking medicine for liver and ESR 100 please suggest which is medicine best for this and how to reduce ESR label Age:50... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Esr

Pcos and high Esr

asked by Shilpa11 on 28 June 2017 12:06
Hello My age is 30 and I am suffering with pcos so I started taking kanchnar gugglu , stri rasayanvayi and rajparvartini vati . I have been suffering from esr from past couple of years but after taking these medicines my esr level has been elevated. I am constantly suffering from leg pain and fatigue. And also I am suffering from diahrea. I am taking natural food and fruits and omega 3 fatty acid... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Diahrea, Esr, Pcos

Is any side effect of wheat grass for ESR & high TLC level.

asked by Harmeetpal on 4 March 2017 14:17
सर मेरी माताजी(53) को अस्थमा है , मैं पिछले 6 महीने से उनको वीट ग्रास जूस दे रहा हु और इस से काफी फायदा भी है | लेकिन कुछ ही दिन पहले उनका ेसर (50)& TLC (16000)लेवल increase हो... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Asthma, Esr, Tlc
Dr.Kanika Says:- Hello, The wheat grass contains high levels of chlorophyll and the composition of the chlorophyll is somewhat like human blood composition thus it helps in nourishing the blood and thereby fulfill the deficiencies in body. Also it is good source of active enzymes, minerals ,fibers, and other nutrients thus is referred as life saverMethod of extracting wheat grass juice is wash the fresh wheat grass.. Read more

High ESR Level and Vitamin D Deficiency

asked by Fabila on 26 January 2017 14:35
Dear Sir, Im 31 years old unmarried women. In June 2016 I started having wrist pain, shoulder pain and whole body pain suddenly. I went to ortho doctor and after my blood test , my ESR level was 32 and I had vit D deficiency. One doctor told arthritis but reports were negative for Rheumatoid arthritis.I have taken medicines for almost 7 months now, but of no use. ESR level is still the same. My... Read More
2 replies  -  Related Tags: Esr, Vitamin d
Dr.Ramani Says:- ESR is a marker of inflammation and please let me know the other investigations to guide you further. As your other reports are normal, I shall suggest you with the basic mdicines that will help to reduce the symptoms. The raise in ESR suggests that there is inflammation and hence diet which is light and easy to digest will be beneficial. As the digestive fire is strengthened it will enhance the.. Read more

How can i reduce my esr and lymphocytes?

asked by Astha Tiwari on 25 October 2016 18:16
Age-19 Gender-female Complaint-Namastey baba ji! How can i reduce my esr and lymphocytes.my esr is 58 and lymphocytes are 52%.and pain in my both hands and knee and fever.My RA factor is also negative.i take allopath medicine last 6 years bt last 8 months i get started to take ayurveda patanjali medicine.i am also taking medicine in patanjali.medicines are giloy ghanwati,yograj guggulu,trayodashank... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Esr, Infection, Lymphocytes
Dr.Ramani Says:- It is not necessary to take all the mentioned medicines. Rasa preparations can be taken when the pain is severe and must be reduced after the intensity of the pain reduces. The medicines containing minerals must not e taken for longer periods without reviewing with the Ayurvedic doctor. Temporary lymphocytosis is seen after infection of inflammation which becomes normal after the inflammation reduces... Read more

How can i reduce my high esr 58 and my RA factor is negative

asked by Astha Tiwari on 16 October 2016 20:33
Age-19 years Gender-female Complaint-how can i reduce my high esr 58 while my RA factor is negative I have been taking medicines since 6 years but my esr is high and left hand nerve is swelled and knee pain Diabetes/b.p- no In digital x-ray my left chest - hilar shadows are prominent.. I am also take medicines from patanjali since 8... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Esr
Dr.Ramani Says:- Raised level of ESR suggest inflammation and the diagnosis is made by the clinical symptoms and other investigations. Please let me know all the investigation reports to guide you further. It is usually raised with infections and always raised with autoimmune conditions. If there are no no known symptoms or blood reports that suggest any problem, you can monitor. You can take Ayurvedic medicines to.. Read more

Fever due to high esr treatment

asked by Astha Tiwari on 5 October 2016 19:36
Age-19 years Gender-female Complaint-fever due to high esr Family medical history-no this type of disease Past illness-fever due to high esr Marital status-unmarried Dietary habits-two times Diabetes/blood... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Due, Esr, Fever, High
YogaGuru Says:- Take Divya Giloy Ghan vati 2 - 2 tablets twice daily. With in few days you will see positive effects. Your ESR would come down and slowly fever will vanish. It will boost your.. Read more

High ESR 66mm/hr.

asked by Nitin Prabhakar on 3 September 2016 20:24
Dear Doctor My mother's age is 58, she hv multiple medical problems,swelling in whole body, knee joint pain, thyriod z normal nw bt she take 88mg medicine , she take thyonorm from last 13 yrs, she feel restless , recently v check her ESR test is 66mm/hr. , she take daily BP medicine( telvin-h). She dont have sugar problem. Suggest me what should v do !! We are from jammu (j&k) My mobile... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Esr
Dr.Ramani Says:- As with your description of the symptoms, it suggests the possibility of Rheumatoid arthritis. Please let me know the other blood tests to guide you further. High ESR indicates the inflammation, but the cause of the swelling and pain must be found with other tests like the Rheumatoid factor. Ayurvedic medicines can be taken to control the inflammation which will reduce the ESR also Medicines like.. Read more

Esr value 30

asked by pbrr on 22 August 2016 19:40
Hello sir i m 25 years old female (married)....my esr in blood test is found to be 30.....which should be 0- 20 according to the values....my bp is 120/ 80.....periods are also regular....i had my blood test on 23 july( 1 day before my menstrual cycle) all other things are normal like urine test and other things in blood.....plz refer me the medicines.....there is no medical history of mine.....sir... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Blood, Esr
Dr.Ramani Says:- The ESR is a marker of inflammation and it is usually seen elevated with inflammation. It can be higher for two to three weeks after a fever or viral infection. It will normalise within three weeks after the symptoms subside. It is not treated as such to reduce the ESR. The treatment will be based on the symptoms with the associated complaints. Following healthy lifestyle with good diet will help to.. Read more

Esr level is at 90

asked by lovepunjab on 11 July 2016 20:31
Hello Sir, My mother has joint pains. Her age is 48. Her ESR level is 90. Uric acid is normal. Unko shoulders or ediyo (heels) par bhut pain hoti hai. Please kuch btaiye unko diet me kya cheeje leni chahiye or kya nahi.. or home remedies bhi jrur btaye.... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Esr, High
Dr.Ramani Says:- The high ESR suggests inflammation and it is usually raised in conditions like Rheumatoid arthritis or connective tissue disorders with pain and swelling in the joints. Other tests like Rheumatoid factor must be checked along with the clinical symptoms to understand it better. Please let me know the other tests to guide you better. Ayurvedic medicines like Maharasnadi Kvath - 15ml with 60ml of.. Read more

High ESR and CRP

asked by kc123 on 17 April 2016 20:46
Hi Doctor, I had pain in heel bone n feet. My doctor suggested me some tests including blood test and report came out as positive CRP and High ESR. i.e 24 while CRP value wasn't mention in the report. He suggested me your RA ( Rheumatoid Arthritis ) is negative but high ESR and CRP signals chances of RA in future. Doctor prescribed me some medicine which includes ( calcium, some... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Crp, Esr, Inflammation., Ra
Dr. Spoorthi Says:- Hello, I am happy that you have already started good diet by avoiding milk products and including anti inflammatory food like ginger ,garlic, curcumin etcAll disease starts with inflammation, CRP levels and ESR suggests inflammation and allergens. These will reduce your immunity and prevents the healing capacity of the body. The complication of these will cause autoimmune disorders like rheumatoid.. Read more

How to reducce 39 ,my age is 44,diabetic for 18 yrs,hbai is 9.3rbc is 4.3hemoglobin in 12.3hematocrit is 36.2creatine is low 0.63ldl is135,protein trace in urine,married ,off late i s

asked by syamantac on 28 February 2016 5:15
agr 44 dibetic for 18 yrs 9,3 is hba1,off late i understand there is signeficant increase in esr,value 39. creatine is less0.63, ldl cholostrol is 135, rbc count-4.23 hemoglobin 12.3 hemotocrit 36.2 rest of the values r normal , for the past 2 yrs i observed ittiching on stomach and thigh with red rashish thrice in a year i get this so far .protein in urine .pls suggest how to reduce esr value... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Esr

My ESR report says 46 mm / 1 hr

asked by Drivej on 21 September 2015 15:14
Hi, I recently tested my ESR in one of Lab. It comes as 46 mm in 1 hr. I don't have any issue with my body presently. Can you guide for limit of ESR? Is 46 is high for me (My age is 36 yr)? If it is high what is treatment ? What are Ayurvedic treatment for overcoming this issue. Please... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Esr

High esr sneezing allergy

asked by sreepadam on 29 September 2014 22:06
Im 23yr old female. When I had undertaken a bloodtest just because I was curious about my health, I came to know that I have high ESR count 40. Lymph is normal 37. Eosin normal-145 & platelets above normal 11200. Am I having any infection? I don't have any past medical history, I haven't had any medicines except paracetamol for cold. Only problems I feel in my body r the... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Allergy, Esr

Hi ESR(70) is causing too much pain..please help me ASAP

asked by tarun2307 on 10 July 2014 14:24
Hi Sir Iam suffering of high ESR (70) and my age is 26 . I have pain in my lift side buttock due to which iam not able to walk or move my left leg and due to this iam not able to sleep properly also as iam not able to change side due to the pain Iam a regular gym goer but due to my job schedule iam not able to go to gym from the last 6 months Please advice me some medicines ASAP as it is paining... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Esr
Dr.Ramani Says:- A high ESR indicates an inflammation or infection. It is usually raised in inflammatory rheumatoid conditions. With your age and symptoms, as the pain is only localised to the hip or sacroiliac joint, it suggests some form of inflammatory conditions like sacroilitis or ankylosing spondylitis. But please consult your nearest Ayurvedic doctor for a clinical examination and other investigations like.. Read more

Foot burning and ESR

asked by shell on 23 March 2013 17:56
Hello doctor, My mother's age is 51 yrs. She is suffering from acute foot burning and ESR is currently 51. she is gaining weight since 4 years. currently it is 85 kgs. She feels tired after 4 pm. There is severe pain in the joints and feels fatigue very soon. Family Medical History: No diabetis,thyroid, BP and other chronic... Read More
2 replies  -  Related Tags: Esr
Dr.Sharma Says:- Dear If she is gaining weight then you may go for a test called Thyroid profile [ you have mentioned family history but not hers] She may take DASHMOOLARISHTA ,it will help with easily fatigued bodyAlso to gain strength she may take Vigoroyal-f ,as it will synchroniz the hormones flow and help her gain strength Also while going to sleep she may massage her feet well with Chandana bala lakshadi.. Read more

Joint pain

asked by kala on 12 February 2013 13:24
Iam 43 years old female suffering from severe joint pain iam undergoing treatment in chennai now it is little controlled my ESR rate is 43 Iam taking tab Aswagantha,tab.Triodasanga,tab.Ananda bairava... Read More
Dr.Sharma Says:- Dear Mam Esr is quite high indicating there is a lot of swelling in the BODY and its trying to fight.The medicine which have been prescribed to you are fine but you must take Castor oil regularly for sometime, it will be beneficial as it will help reduce pain ,swellings and Constipation [which worsen the pain episodes], Your problems are age related Osteoporosis ,you may take Boswelliya from Amway and.. Read more

Knee joint pain!

asked by ashwani_67 on 5 September 2012 12:50
Dear Sir, My wife is having TYPE2 DIABETES and THYROID. Recently she had severe pain in her right knee? Her blood reports are ESR-89, CRP-40, RA factor < 10. On examining the x-rays, ortho informed that there is a problem with Platella bone. Is there any indication of RA/Arthritis (no pain in any other joints)? Is it related to cartilage degeneration? Please advise non-steroid medicine for... Read More
Dr.Vijay Says:- Hello, As your wife is suffering from type 2 diabetes and thyroid problem and the latest problem being arthritis symptoms. By considering all these factors it is understood that hormonal imbalance is the main cause for this issue and due to lack of proper nutrition, there maybe chances of reduction of synovial fluid which may lead to create friction while walking may lead to cartilage damage and.. Read more
1  2 NextLast

JOINTCARE Tablets
JOINTCARE is formulated to provide a long lasting relief in arthritis and inflammatory conditions of...

More Products..





Disclaimer - Information provided on this website is not meant to substitute for the advice provided by your own physician / medical professional. We assume no liability and expressly disclaims any responsibility for individuals health conditions.