Issue - Ayurvedic Medicines & Remedies

Lung issue

asked by Bikaun paul on 5 April 2018 8:38
I am 32 yr old male. About 14 yrs ago i had pneumonia problem. From that time i am feeling tightness in breathing in my right lung and also feel sound of flowing gas or air.if I drink hot or cold liquid I feel it pass through My right lung. My recent ct scan showed two subpleural nodules in my right lung .what medicine should i take pls suggest. Should I do any... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Issue, Lung
Expert's Advice (Dr.Ramani):- There will be more production of mucus in the airways with a cold or viral infection. There will be more mucus that usually causes an inflammation in the lungs. So doing pranayamam like anuloma, viloma and kapala bhati will be beneficial to strengthen the lungs. Ayurvedic medicines like Divya Swasari quath, Agastya Rasayanam - 1tsp after food twice daily after food and Divya Sitopaladi churnam can.. Read more



Query regarding vision & cornea and patanjali Eye drop

asked by RY3397 on 6 June 2017 17:54
I'm 20years old, male. I have 5 number specs and thin cornea. eye specialist advised me to continue the medicine to avoid holes making in retina and disturbance in lens; till the lasik laser surgery and cross linking surgery for curing thin cornea. Now I have left the medicine and started ayurvedic patanjali drishti eye drop from last day. Now when drops in eye, there is much redness and pain... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Cornea, Issue, Thin, Vision
Expert's Advice (Dr.Kanika):- Hello, Thinning of cornea which progressively leads to loss of vision from blurred vision is termed keratoconus and may show scarring of corneal tissues in later stage thus causing impaired visual acuity at all distances and worsening the night visionThe cardinal symptom is termed monocular polyopia where multiple ghost like images are perceived also luminous objects appear cylindrical as the.. Read more

Joint problem

asked by Amrit Raj on 4 September 2016 0:42
Hello sir my self amrit i m 29 year old boy, My height is 5"7inch ,My weight 51kg, My health issue is I m suffering from joint problem,actually i feels sounds from my all joint like knee,shoulder,wrist,leg,finger all the joint off my body i feel some type off pain also,but i can't able to decide what i do for these type off problem,something i thought i should contact the doctor but i... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Issue, Joint
Expert's Advice (Dr.Ramani):- Cracking or popping sounds are heard in the joints due to the bubbles in the synovial fluid. But if there is pain along with that it suggests arthritic changes in the joint. You can consult with your nearest doctor for investigations and clinical examination. Regarding the discharge, there will be discharge due to prostatitis with back pain. But that seen due to sexual excitement without any other.. Read more

Disc L4-L5

asked by Ranjita on 22 March 2016 14:36
Hi Doctor, I am 33 years old female. I have l4-l5 disc issue. The disc is bulging out and compressing the nerve. Additionally my left hip to calf and to ankle had tremendous pain and now also has started getting numb. I have consulted 3 doctors and all of them have suggested surgery. I dont wish to go for surgery. Please help. My height is 5 feet and weight is 73 kgs. I am married and have a 2... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Disc, Issue, L4, L5
Expert's Advice (Dr.Ramani):- Surgery is usually considered as a last option in disc problems. Disc bulge is commonly seen between L4 and L5 and there will be radiating pain due to the compression of the adjacent nerves. Ayurvedic medicines and treatments provide better relief in the pain. You can take internal medicines and then also do Ayurvedic treatments like oil massage, vasti, streaming oil and leaf poultice which will be.. Read more

Neuro issue with Back & Legs

asked by Virender_1986 on 12 March 2016 13:36
Namashkar Babaji, My Father is suffering from neuro issues. Earlier he used to have back pain. As diagnosed by doctor it was a case of Spinal cord compression for which surgery was suggested. Post surgery there was a side effect i.e. numbness in his legs(cold legs). Now after 2-3 years he is facing back pain & severe numbness in his legs, feels tired very early after walking. Again consulted... Read More
2 replies  -  Related Tags: Issue, Neuro
Expert's Advice (Dr.Ramani):- Yes, there are effective Ayurvedic medicines that will help to relieve the symptoms due to compression of the spinal cord. The nerves pass through the bony vertebrae that covers the spinal cord. Degeneration of the spine is a common cause for compression of the spinal cord. Desiccated disc is seen due to the arthritic changes in the spine. Please let me know the reports to guide you further... Read more

Halitosis issue

asked by Sarang on 17 July 2015 23:02
sir, give some remedial medications for halitosis since I'm suffering it from 3 years hope the medications you give me result because I'm fed up with bad breath I can't talk to anyone confidently please sir help me out at last the medications you give should be brought under which brand specify it & please define the medications or make a time table at what time it should be... Read More
2 replies  -  Related Tags: Halitosis, Issue
Expert's Advice (Dr.Vijay):- Hello, Your complaint is related to bad odor mouth which is called as Halitosis which is also called as medication condition when there is connection with any medicine usage or any health issues connecting to it. We need to rule out possible causes such as food related issues like using excess garlic and onions in food, or using too many artificial colors in food, using tobacco products, sometimes.. Read more

STOMACH PROBLEM

asked by shazol20 on 14 May 2015 18:30
SIR MY AGE IS 25 MY HEIGHT IS 5'11INCH AND MY WEIGHT IS 62KG SEX-MALE APPETITE IS VERY GOOD I TKE BOWLS OF RICE WITH CHAPATTIS TWICE A DAY SIR I GET CRAMPS IN MY LOWER ABDOMINAL EARLY IN THE MORNING IT COMES AND LASTS FOR AROUND 2 MINUTES IT RELEIFS ME ONLI GOING TO THE BATHROOM I GET CRAMPS IF I CONSUME MILK/BANANA/HAJMOLA/MUTTON/PANEER I HAVE TESTED WITH THIS FOOD ITEMS AND THEY REALLY... Read More
3 replies  -  Related Tags: Abdominal, Issue
Expert's Advice (Dr.Ramani):- Your BMI is 19, as you feel weak Ayurvedic medicines can be taken to improve your digestion which will also help to increase your weight. Abdominal cramps, bloating, diarrhoea like bowels are seen in Lactose intolerance. It is due to the deficiency of lactase in the small intestine. That could be the reason that you feel relief after defeactaion Ayurvedic medicines like Indukantha Kvath- 15ml with.. Read more

Spotting issue

asked by anu anil on 16 February 2015 7:34
Hi, I am 26 years old female. I have spotting issue from past 6months. I used to drink dates syrup with milk every morning. Have a regular period with lot of bleeding and pain. I am unmarried. I work for night shift. Please let me know the solution as I stopped having d syrup also had taken medicine for steroid induced acne from that time I am facing this... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Issue, Spotting
Expert's Advice (Dr.Ramani):- Please let me know how long you have the spotting. Spotting is occasionally seen during ovulation which is normal. But when it is seen in between the periods, it must be investigated. Have you done any investigations? How long did you take steroids? Steroids are also considered as a cause for spotting. Other conditions like fibroids, endometriosis, uterine plyps also cause spotting. Ayurvedic.. Read more

Thyroid problem

asked by Jkseedani on 18 October 2014 19:39
Hi, I am 46 years old house. Wife. Recently I cam to know that I have problem of thyroid. Mr medical test results are as under: TSH = 6.08 T3 = 1.5 ( normal) T4 = 7.2 (normal) At the moment, no medicine is started yet. My cycle is normal. In addition I have cyst and fibroid problem, for that I am taking medicines. Please... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Issue, Thyroid
Expert's Advice (Dr.Ramani):- As your TSH is less than 10ng/dl with normal T3 and T4 values, it suggests subclinical hypothyroidism.There are Ayurvedic medicines to improve the thyroid harmones which you can take for 3months and then check your TSH again. Based on the test results, the medicines must be decided. Certain Yogasanas like supported sarvangasana, halasana, shalabhasana, matsyasana have showed good improvement with the.. Read more

Request for contact no in uae

asked by citycool on 1 November 2013 2:09
i would like to order some medicines but i dont have the contact no. so plz text me your contact no in my mobile no 00######87. i would be thankful thanks... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Fall, Hair, Issue
Expert's Advice (YogaGuru):- You can order online from our website https://www.lovenaturalremedies.com , we will ship the products to your address as mentioned in the.. Read more

Kidney problem

asked by pragati15.vrm on 30 April 2013 14:54
my mother 49 years old is on dialysis from february 15,2013.her cretanine level has reached 11 which should be 1 for a normal body.her body remains swelled,urine less,blood pressure fluctuating,less sleep,heavy bleeding from 2008 but now she went to vellore in march and they fitted a coil in her body.so now 2 drops of bleeding daily for past one month.please guide what to do and how to consult for... Read More
Expert's Advice (Dr.Sony):- Hello, Thank you so much for writing to us. I would like to tell you that the condition of your mother is critical and taking her to vellore hospital is the apt decision In this case of yours i would need a detailed report of your mother's current status so as to observe what can be done from the part of ayurveda. How much times does she undergo dialysis in a week? Why dint you think of a kidney.. Read more

Infant potty issue

asked by mukta on 24 December 2012 10:44
mera beta 2 month ka hai. use bar bar potty lag rahi hai. thodi thodi potty karta hai. chidiya ki beat jitni. aur potty wala area pura red ho gaya hai jo t. doctor ki medicen se kuch benifit nahi hai medicen ka asar khatam hote hi vapas vese hi chalu hhik nahi ho raha hai. kya kya mei use dabar janam ghutti de sakti hu. pl.... Read More
Expert's Advice (Dr.Sharma):- Dear Mukta ji Apke bete ko lagata hai ki koi infection ya fir Mata ke doodh se pachan kriya me problem ho rahi hai. MATA ka doodh ya toh bahot garam cheezen khane se dooshit ho gya hai. Yadi ho sake toh Doodh change kar ke dekhe ,araam milne par Doodh ke doosshit hone ka pata chal jayega .Yadi nahi toh pachan kriya ke sambhandhit koi dikkat ka ilaj suggest kiya jayega Lal huye sthan par app Jatyadi.. Read more

Stomach issue with severe gas problem

asked by matson on 26 October 2012 2:02
My stomach remain tigth everytime and facing gas issues all the time.when i sits for long time then often gas being... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Gas, Gs, Issue, Stomach





Disclaimer - Information provided on this website is not meant to substitute for the advice provided by your own physician / medical professional. We assume no liability and expressly disclaims any responsibility for individuals health conditions.