Thyrocon Tablet for Hypothyroidism x 4 Packs

    

Thyroid - Ayurvedic Medicines & Remedies

Thyroid Problem

asked by AMIT1975 on 22 August 2018 16:16
I am a 12 year old male. My TSH is 49 but T4 is 0.93 and T3 IS 2.69 Please advise the causes for such high TSH and also advise ayurvedic... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Thyroid



Hashimoto and sinus low immunity

asked by Pia527 on 23 July 2018 17:36
Im 37 female 2 kids ..last yr in oct had an abortion and right aftr tht hv seen low immuinity phase...tsh was fluctualting ....and frm 13 to 7 to... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Hashimoto, Thyroid

Feeded woman

asked by Maami on 19 June 2018 6:07
Did feeding woman take musli power and he had thyroid and musli power use both gender male had suger cholestrol thyroid did he take musli... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Cholesrol, Suger, Thyroid

Are there any medicines for healthy weight loss

asked by Harshdeepnazy on 2 May 2018 23:45
I am female. Age 30, hypothyroid, menstrual pattern is normal height 5 feet, weight 74 Caesarian delivery 6 years back ... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Obesity, Thyroid

Can i control Thyroid naturally....

asked by Mgk on 5 April 2018 12:58
Hi recently i digonised Hypothyroid (level was T3 135.83 ,T4 8 and TSH 8.798)as per Ayurvedic doc.advise till one mnth i took Ayurvedic medicine... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Thyroid

Thyroid treatment meds in unani

asked by getsawood on 8 March 2018 21:37
Hi, pls suggest unani medicines for hypothyroid.. For past 2 years.. Currently taking thyronorm... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Thyroid

Hypothyroid, weight loss !

asked by healthquery on 3 March 2018 16:02
Hi, I'm 27 years old female, I've hypothyroid since 3 years. 3 years ago TSH was around 50-60 . Now after taking thyroxin 50 for 3... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Hypothyroid, Thyroid

Hashimoto Thyroid/Epstein Barr Virus

asked by eashan on 16 February 2018 21:25
Hello, I'm suffering from Hashimoto Thyroid and epstein barr virus which has swollen my lymph nodes. I have this problem from past 4 years.... Read More

Liver and thyroid

asked by arpit srivastava on 2 February 2018 23:41
my age is 23. gender-male. i had taken medicine from 5 years of liver because my dysatio. now i am suffering from thyroid and liver problem... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Thyroid

Medicine for PCOS and thyroid

asked by Guest90 on 15 January 2018 11:48
Hello Doctor, I am 27 yrs old and diagnosed with PCOS since 10 years. I conceived through fertility treatment. I got thyroid after I moved to the... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Pcos, Thyroid

Want to get pregnant soon

asked by bonita on 10 December 2017 7:53
hello sir, i am 33 years female, 2 years before diagnosed Thyroid TSH increased that is hereditary. married 3 years ago, junk food is my... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Thyroid

Hyper thyroid

asked by simrat on 24 November 2017 14:32
Age 37 F TSH 0.01 T3 n t4 with Normal range Diagnosed with hot toxic nodule Would like to know is it hyperthyroidism or just a growth in gland... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Hyper, Thyroid

Thyroid nodule

asked by Ram2017 on 22 November 2017 15:53
I am 39 years old, TSH: 0.02 ( from 8 months ) and T3T4 are normal. Thyroid scan says small nodule. Doc said this is toxic nodular goiter. No... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Nodule, Thyroid

Thyroid problem

asked by kripa123 on 17 August 2017 22:08
57 years, Female, married, not getting adequate sleep, easy and regular bowels, moderate appetite, no urine related problem, does regular exercise... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Thyroid

Thyroid & tachycardia

asked by ram rathour on 5 August 2017 21:10
I am 27 years old and I am having problems of hypothyroidism and tachycardia .what should I do to overcome from these diseases... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Thyroid

Pcos and thyroid medicines

asked by Lakshmi triveni on 26 July 2017 23:07
I am suffering frm pcos and thyroid my height is 5'6 and weight 75 and practicing yoga daily .married 2yrs. i want to conceive within two... Read More
2 replies  -  Related Tags: Thyroid, Pcos

Long periods

asked by Tina gupta on 17 July 2017 10:27
Hello sir, I m 45 years old,weight 82 kg,ht 5ft 5",unmarried Sir last time on 5 the June my periods stated since then I m bleeding... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Fibroid, Thyroid

Thyroid problem

asked by Divya86 on 23 June 2017 16:03
I m 31 years old. 10 days before as per report thyroid count TSH is 7.35 but TH are normal. Doctor prescribed medicines. But I don't want to... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Thyroid

Need ayurvedic medicine for thyroid problem

asked by Divya86 on 22 June 2017 18:48
Age is 31. Before 5 days during test thyroid count T3 andT4 are normal but TSH shown as 7.35. and allopathy doctor prescribed medicine for life... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Thyroid

Thyroid issues

asked by Madhumita21 on 19 May 2017 22:56
Namstey I am Madhumita Nayak from Odisha. I am 21 years old.I wanted to ask if when should I take the thyroid medicines prescribed by doctor. Is... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Thyroid
1  2  3  4  5 NextLast





Disclaimer - Information provided on this website is not meant to substitute for the advice provided by your own physician / medical professional. We assume no liability and expressly disclaims any responsibility for individuals health conditions.