High - Ayurvedic Medicines & Remedies

Cow urine for high blood pressure

asked by Rahulsha on 23 September 2018 21:58
🙏!! जय श्री कृष्णा !! 🙏 Sir I m rahul shah pure vegetarion33 age from ahmedabad I have hypo thyroid from last 5 year And 140 high bp I m taking 125 mg abott alopathy thyroid 5-15 am 6-30. Goark 1- spoon Then good excercise 8-30 baje 7 akhrot 7 badam 1 milk 12:00 am lunch Then one ashwagandha Then office sitting for 7 hours Then 8-00 pm home One spoon... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Blood, High, Pressure



Cholesterol

asked by Deep@7447 on 22 August 2018 13:31
My cholesterol is 215mg/do Triglycerides is 142mg/do HDl 41.80mg/DL LDL 144.80mg/DL Vldl 28.40mg/do How I reduced my LDL... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Cholesterol, High
Dr.Ramani Says:- Your report suggests a borderline increase of the lipid levels. You can take the following medicines for 3months and then review. It is necessary to reduce the lipid levels to avoid health complications with cardiac ailments Ayurvedic medicines like Varunadi Kwath- 15ml with 60ml of warm water before food twice daily, Divya Kanchanar Guggulu - 2tablets twice daily before food and Triphala churnam -.. Read more

High Triglycerides

asked by maniliy07 on 1 August 2018 3:37
My Age is 44/ Male , No other surgeries , Married, family : My father has heart problem and mother has sugar problem. good appetite, no issue in urine, daily exercise walk and meditation. test result are below. not diabetic. Cholesterol 253 Triglycerides 440 blood pressure : normal Please suggest the medicine... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: High, Triglycerides
Dr.Ramani Says:- Ayurvedic medicines like Varunadi kwath - 15ml of kwath with 60ml of warm water before food twice daily and Medohar vati - 2tbalets twice daily before food can be taken twice daily for a month and then review. High triglycerides increases the risk of liver problems and cardiac ailments Try to maintain total cholesterol less than 200mg/dl, HDL greater than 40mg/dl, LDL less than 130mg/dl and.. Read more

About character neo tablets

asked by Snigdhakaul on 28 June 2018 13:12
I am 45 year old lady. I have perimenausal symptoms like high bp, anxiety, dizziness, weakness. My Ayurvedic gynecologist prescribed me shatavari for a month. But I gained weight. So she changed to neo tablet. Is it ok for ladies to take it. Any side effect? I am hypothyroid and I am also taking bramhi... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Anxiety, Bp, High
Dr.Ramani Says:- Neo tablets - 1tablet after food twice daily can be taken for a month and then review. Fluid retention is seen during menopause due to the imbalance in harmones. Stress incontinence is also a common problem seen in perimenopause. Medicines are advised based on the symptoms. Please do have regular checkups as advised by your treating physician. In that case taking neo tablets will help to reduce the.. Read more

Divya Mukta Vati EXTRA Power for Hypertension

asked by AVM on 24 May 2018 1:47
Hello, I have been taking Divya Mukta Vati for Hypertension since last 1.5 years. Earlier my blood pressure was around 143/92 with heart rate in 90's or early 100's etc and sometimes even higher. Since taking mukta vati and losing 09 kgs of weight my blood pressure now is normal on average 120/70 with heart rate around 60's or 70's. Patanjali has recently introduced EXTRA... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Blood, High, Hypertension, Pressure
Dr.Ramani Says:- Divya mukta vati extra power has the basic same ingredients like arjuna, guduchi, sanka puspi, aswagandha, jatamamsi, vacha, jyotismati, puskaramula, sarpagandha, pravala pisti, fennel and mukta pisti that was in divya mukta vati. So it can be taken based on the reading. As per your reading, I would advise you to stop taking Divya mukta vati and you can continue to have regular checkups. If the.. Read more

High blood pressure

asked by a dogra on 21 May 2018 16:55
respected doctor, my blood pressure is 150/90.. i have been taking mukta vati since last 3 months but still my blood pressure is 140/90 and some time its 150/100. my age is just 25.. please suggest some way to get put from this cronic disease. thank... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Blood, High, Pressure
Dr.Ramani Says:- Divya Mukta Vati can be continued along with Rasonadi Kwath - 15ml with 60ml of boiled and warm water before food twice daily to control the blood pressure Healthy lifestyle changes with less stress will be beneficial to maintain the blood pressure within the normal range. Family history also plays a role which must be considered. Please continue to have regular checkups with your treating physician... Read more

High uric acid patients medications.

asked by Doter on 13 March 2018 13:45
Hello sir, my father has a high level of uric acid, i.e 9.9 mg/dl. So can he take GODHAN ARK (distilled cow urine) of divya patanjali as recommended, or should he not since his uric acid level is high? Could u please elaborate the consequences if not recommended. Or will the intake of cow urine be beneficial for such patients. Thanking you.... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Acid, High, Uric
Dr.Ramani Says:- High level of uric acid is seen due to obesity and it also causes gout. Taking medicines for a month will help to reduce the uric acid. It is also necessary to do basic kidney function test to asses the function of the kidneys. Keeping your weight under control will be beneficial. Medicines like kokilaksham kwath - 15ml with 60ml of warm water before food twice daily, Yograj Guggulu and Uriclear.. Read more

Infertility

asked by Annu T on 25 February 2018 17:39
Hello sir, I am 31 year, female, married for 4 years and HTC from past one year. In my reports its found that amh is very low 0.47 and fsh and OH are in range. But my E2 level is very high 180 appx. What are the chances to get pregnant naturally. And please suggest medicine to increase amh level and to reduce etradiol level. Please response... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Amh, E2, High, Low
Dr.Ramani Says:- Higher oestradiol suggests PCOD with irregular periods. Low AMH indicates poor ovarian reserve and hence medicines can be taken to improve the quality of the eggs and will increase the chances to conceive. Please do have regular checkups Ayurvedic medicines like Sukumara kvath - 15ml with 60ml of warm water before food twice daily, Aloes compound for infertility and Divya Falghrit can be taken for a.. Read more

Increased uric acid level and kidney stones

asked by Nithin M on 23 February 2018 18:55
I'm 25/M, my uric acid level is 8.1. I have also been diagnosed with 3 kidney stones of 6, 5 and 4 mm. My doctor has prescribed FEBURIC, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND RENSOL. Please suggest me how to reduce my uric acid levels and to avoid it. Thanks in... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Acid, High, Kidney, Stones, Uric
Dr.Ramani Says:- Increased uric acid causes gout or stones in kidney and is treated based on the cause. Ayurvedic medicines helps to reduce the level of uric acid and then will also reduce the stones. Limiting foods that are high in animal protein will be beneficial to prevent the further recurrence of stones. Ayurvedic medicines like Varunadi Kvath - 15ml with 60ml of warm water before food twice daily, Nil stone.. Read more

Allergic cough ,high ige of 1300

asked by Heena sawant on 13 February 2018 23:07
Mera beta hai 5years ka usse char mahine se khasi hai ...n uska ige hai 1300 ..Usse kya pilau ki khasi rukh jae n uska ige bhi thk ho n uska immunity bhi boost... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Allergic, Cough, High, Ige

High cholesterol , please prescribe medicine

asked by AshokK on 21 January 2018 19:45
Age 56 years, male, high cholesterol. vldl 78 mg/dl, triglycerides 390 mg/dl Taking medicine atocor f, and amtas lp for high blood pressure. Rest all OK. Please advise ayurvedic patanjali medicine.... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Cholesterol, High
Dr.Ramani Says:- Please continue your medication for blood pressure. It is important to maintain healthy lifestyle changes along with medicine to have controlled lipid levels. Family history with a genetic link also increases the lipid profile inspite of healthy lifestyle. In that case regular checkups will help to monitor the dosage of tablet Ayurvedic medicines like Varunadi kwath - 15ml of kwath with 60ml of warm.. Read more

High Hemoglobin

asked by ravindrayadav on 25 December 2017 9:12
Hi Sir, My age is 39 years... I am mail.. Never smoke ..never drink.... No BP..No Sugar... During march 2017 I suffered from DVT.. After treatment i am clinically fine..But HB is 18. Recently done all Bone maro tests, EPO tets, Bone maro biopsy, reticulocytes.. all tests are negative .. Pls suggest is there any treatment in Ayurveda or your center where i can contact for further treatment. ... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Hb, High

Medical Advice

asked by Amar@123 on 21 October 2017 23:32
Dear Sir/Madam, I am 40 Yrs old suffering from high BP and Diabetes from past 7 Yrs. At present I am taking allopathic medicine for high BP is Tazloc 20 (low power medicine having telmisartan 20 mg) on alternate day and my BP is 125-135/ 75-85 which is absolute normal. For Diabetes I am taking Zita-met Plus 20mg/1000mg ( Metformin hydrochloride 1000mg + Teneligliptin 20mg) before morning... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Bp, High, Sugar

High triglyceride with acute pancreatic problem

asked by Hardik soni on 9 September 2017 11:51
last 7 months my wife have problem in lipid profile her TG 400 to 2500 lvl going and fluctuate due to this my wife have acute pancreatic problem i am also done genetically test but her family no one have lipid profile higher we dont how happening with her genetically report show as per bellow details gene:- APOB Variation:- chr2:21######>T C.5690G>A p.Arg1897His Zygosity:-... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Acute, High, Pancreatic, Triglyceride
Dr.Ramani Says:- Triglycerides must be maintained below 150mg/dl. Medicines to imrpove the function of the liver will reduce the increased triglycerides. Acute pancreatitis with mild pain can be managed with medicines. Healthy life style changes with proper diet and exercise will be beneficial. Ayurvedic medicines like Kalashakadi Kvath - 15ml with 60 ml of warm water before food twice daily, Vilvadi gutika -.. Read more

Zero sperm and fsh leven high

asked by Sujith on 28 August 2017 16:49
my age 29 i get married but i did not father so i go hospital taking treatment semen test take result is zero sperm and fsh test take result also high fsh how i cleared my fsh in normal and my sperm count also gather ... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Fsh, High

High cholesterol and high blood pressure

asked by gayu@gmail.com on 26 July 2017 12:13
My husband having high cholesterol 282 and high bp 152. please suggest me some medicines for that. Thank... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Bp, Cholesterol, High

Liver Alkaline Phophatese problem

asked by RNM on 22 June 2017 16:13
Sir, My son who is 35 years old has current ALP 163 it has been high since 2014. Earlier his SGOT & SGPT were also high. All tests including liver biopsy & small gut biopsy done but no diagnosis is confirmed. What should we... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Alp, High, Liver

Kidney Creatinine Level

asked by RAJAN3435 on 12 June 2017 18:27
PARNAM SIR MAI RAJAN,MERE PITAJI KA Creatinine Level 9.66 HO GYA HAI MAI PITAJI KO LEKAR VELLORE CMC ME LEKAR AYA HU YAHA DOCTOR NE BOLA DYLASIS KARNE KO YA TRANSPLANT KARNE KO AGAR MERE PITA JI KE LIYE APKE YAHA KUCHH V JIWANDAYAK TREATMENT HAI TO PLEASE MUJHE BATAIYE MAI APKA AJIWAN ABHARI AUR RINDI RAHUNGA MERE PITA JI MERE LIYE PURI DUNIYA HAI SAYAD MERI V JINDAGI KA ADHAR PITA JI HAI.MUJHE... Read More
Reply  -  Related Tags: Failure, High, Kidney, Presure

Aurvedic treatment and medicine to reduce creatine level

asked by Ramkrishna15 on 30 May 2017 17:21
Dear, My mother is 60 year old and has blood pressure problems. Her creatine level is 3.5. Please suggest the ayurveda medicine... Read More
2 replies  -  Related Tags: Blood, Creatine, High, Pressure
Dr.Kanika Says:- Hello, Long standing raised blood pressure in weaken the renal arteries and this increases the glomerular filtration pressure and thus eventually leads to glomerular filtration failure which allows the bio wastes to remain in blood itselfAlong with creatinine level values do provide glomerular filtration rate to evaluate the status of renal functioning along with ultrasonography and urinanalysis both.. Read more

Lungs veins choked

asked by mukesh vankar on 13 May 2017 18:23
My mom is 55 and was diagnosed with 70% lungs damage. She's obn constant O2 support and cannot move due to low spO2 levels. Is there anything that can help... Read More
1 reply  -  Related Tags: Brethings, High
Dr.Kanika Says:- Hello, Lungs are one of vital organs in human body as they help in respiration which is a process of inhalation of oxygen and exhalation of waste products including carbon dioxide as a main componentThe exchange of gas occur on the principle of partial pressure where the gradient of gas from higher to lower helps in gaseous exchange of oxygen from lungs to blood and of carbon dioxide from blood to.. Read more
1  2  3  4  5 NextLast






Disclaimer - Information provided on this website is not meant to substitute for the advice provided by your own physician / medical professional. We assume no liability and expressly disclaims any responsibility for individuals health conditions.